Here are the Mid-Year Crew Decisions! Congrats to all! 

 

Lighting and Sound
Master Electrician: Gina Zazzi, Danielle Schwetz
CC: Liam Parrish, Brianne Sheridan
ACC: Claire Levasseur, Julia Kirpilani, Jackson Katz

Apprentice: Caitlyn Raehse, Justin Gomez, Megan Hansen, Nina Genzone, Sam Horowitz

 

Costumes

CC: Nicole Fauci, Sam Fortmeyer, Dahlia Frier, Alyssa Bernstein, Sarah Multer

ACC: Sharyn Schweitzer, Megan Trageser, Breana Raehse

Wardrobe Manager: Jack Parr
Member: Caitlyn Raehse, Julia Levy
Apprentice: Lily Hodson, Laura Libov, Alyssa Cerenzia, Erika Klein

 

Tech

STD: Emily Turner
ATD: Luke Cimorelli, Morgan Kaplan
MC: Deanna Greenblatt, Amelia Elbendary
ACC: Aaron Knigin, Erica Grening
Carpenter: Max Unlu, Stephen Rini, Zach Pakula, Victoria Stepanian, Sean Condenzio, Julia Kirpalani
Member: Megan Hansen, Justin Ancona, Keith Zazzi, Georgie Koutsouras, Jayden Forte, Charlie Berin, Julia Oladipo, Amritha Jacob

Apprentice: Nina Genzone, Annalise Marmol, Justin Gomez, Sam Horowitz

 

Paint

HOP: Kaylee Wurster

SA: Ella Perez

CC: Adrian Cabreja, Emma Barnett, Chloe Matland, Hailey Kimmelman, Bari Secondino

ACC: Alexis Levien, Charlotte Dippel, Nolan Donohue

Painter: Jillian Seibold, Isabelle Oliver, Jack Parr

Member: Lauren Nilsen, Rachel Schleider, Ryan Connolly, Christine Ianiello, Ana Slobodov

Apprentice: Georgia Koutsouras, Sabrina Jones, Justin Gomez, Hannah Aevioli, Lily Hodson

 

Props
CC/Props Master: Victoria Ruiz, Adam Rifas, Camryn Cerino, Marina Pan, Nicole Luparello
ACC: Josh Curry, Dawn Luparello, Jake Levy
Member: Alyssa Bernstein, Kacie Mckeever, Amritha Jacob, Jayden Forte
Apprentice: Jordan Novak, Charlie Berin, Steven Multer, Isabella Buono, Michael Bilardello, Melanie Fiore


Publicity

Head: Emily Turner

CC: Nicole Fauci, Aaron Knigin, Alexis Levien

ACC: Gina Zazzi, Charlotte Dippel

Member: Jack Parr, Dahlia Frier, Brianne Sheridan Apprentice: Morgan Kaplan, Julia Levy, Caitlyn Raehse, Adrian Cabreja, Sarah Multer, Julia Kirpilani

 

Programs

PD: Jake Levy

CC: Amritha Jacob

ACC: Brianne Sheridan, Max Unlu, Megan Trageser

Member: Nolan Donohue, David Padilla, Georgia Koutsouras, Breanna Raehse

Apprentice: Keith Zazzi, Caitlyn Raehse

 

 

Hair and Makeup

Head of Hair: Alexis Levien
Head of Makeup: Sam Fortmeyer
CC: Amelia Elbendary, Marina Pan, Deanna Greenblatt
ACC: Jake Levy, Dahlia Frier, Nicole Fauci
Member: Adrian Cabreja, Emily Turner, Isabelle Oliver, Sarah Multer
Apprentice: Justin Ancona, Megan Hansen, Sabrina Jones, Sam Horowitz

 

Video

CC: Jake Levy, Deanna Greenblatt

ACC: Mikey Johanson, Julia Oladipo

Member: Charlie Berin, Jayden Forte, Dawn Luparello, Nicole Luparello

Apprentice: Ryan Connolly, Sabrina Jones, Maddy Chaffer, Jillian Seibold, Luke Cimorelli

 

House

CC: Aaron Knigin, Hailey Kimmelman, Rachel Sabino, Morgan Kaplan

ACC: Jack Parr, Justine Olson

Member: Erica Grening, Bari Secondino, Jillian Seibold, Ryan Connolly

Apprentice: Annelise Marmol, Sam Horowitz, Justin Gomez, Justin Ancona, Nina Genzone, Megan Hansen, Julia Levy, Breana Raehse  

Usher: Danielle Levitt, Valerie Rizzo, Alex Ammerman, Olivia Caracciolo

 

Pit

CC: Nicholas Procopio

ACC: Nolan Donohue

Members: Charlotte Dippel, Keith Zazzi, Deanna Greenblatt, Zach Pakula

Pit-Tech Liaison: Morgan Kaplan

 

Bake Sale

Executive Chef- Amelia Elbendary

Master Chef- Kaylee Wurster, Bari Secondino,Georgia Koutsouras

Sous Chef- Jack Mcdonagh, Ryan Connolly, Julia Levy, Caitlyn Raehse, Olivia Caracciolo, Sabrina Jones

 

Room Crew

CC: Dahlia Frier
ACC: Gina Zazzi, Emily Turner, Aaron Knigin, Morgan Kaplan, Amelia Elbendary
Members: Jake Levy, Camryn Cerino, Hailey Kimmelman